MASTIC OIL – – – Mastic Oil Aroma 50 g
A unique natural product with many beneficial properties and a variety of uses well known since antiquity. Currently used in pharmaceutical, industrial perfumes and cosmetics the beverage industry, cooking and pastry. Mastic is a natural resin of the tree pistacia lentiscus var. Chia, which grows only on the island of Chios. According to scientific research or mastic has antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and healing action with beneficial effects on oral hygiene, the function of the gastrointestinal system and skin care.
Tο Μαστιχέλαιο είναι το αιθέριο έλαιο που λαμβάνεται από την απόσταξη Μαστίχας Χίου .
.special price for 49 euro each firstname.lastname@example.org Every order get FREE products of ours.